XPON(GPON and EPON) 1GE 1FE LAN with POTS for Telephone QF-LX101WP

Main Characters

n ITU-T G.984.x GPON standard

n IEEE 802.3ah GEPON standard

n Offers 1*SC/APC or SC/UPC GPON WAN port

n Support 1.25G upstream and 2.5G downstream

n Offers1*SC/APC or SC/UPC GEPON WAN port,

n Support 1.25G upstream and1.25G downstream

n Offers 1GE + 1FE LAN ports can be configured in both Route or Bridge modes

n Offers 1*FXS port for high quality Voice over IP deploy

n Offers 300Mbps Wi-Fi Router features

n Max 1:128 Fiber ratio for GPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km

n Max 1:64 Fiber ratio for GEPON, max transmission distance can reach 20km

n Multiple WAN connections, offers different services on different LAN ports

n Support AES 128-bit encrypted and key switching, enhancing transmission security

n Support 8 Tconts and 32 GEM port IDs, enabling multiple services on a single subscriber CPE

n  Support FEC (Forward Error Correction), ensures high reliable and precise data transmission

n Support Rich layer 2 Management features, applicable to the biggest ISP networks

n Support FBA (Flexible Bandwidth Assignation), dynamic assign bandwidth automatically

n Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA), Smarter bandwidth assignment and usage

n High security, data encrypted at upstream and downstream directions

n Support L2 Switching features, such as IEEE802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QoS, etc.

n Support OMCI and TR069 Management, manage subscribers remotely

n Supports IPv4 and IPv6, highly applicable in both IP type based networks

 

VIDEO

GPON Parameters

ITU-T G.984.x GPON, built-in with  a -30dBm BOSA SC/UPC or SC/APC connector 1310nm upstream & 1490nm downstream Support G.984.1 General Characteristics Support G.984.2 Physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer Specification Support G.984.3 Transmission convergence layer Specification Support G.988 OMCI protocol GPON transceiver transmitting power: 0.5-5dBm Optical receiving sensitivity: -30dBm Transmission wavelength: Upstream: 1310nm / Downstream: 1490nm Support 1:128 Fiber Ratio at 20km transmission distance. Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable Configurable AES decryption on downstream payload. Configurable FEC on both upstream and downstream payloads. Multi-Application Processor queues for dedicated connections for in-band. Enhanced GPON debug and diagnostic functions. Support up to 8 Transmission Container (T-Cons), 32 GEM port IDs Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) Support Forward Error Correction (FEC) Maximum 2.5 Gbps Downlink/1.25 Gbps Uplink Support Dying Gasp     QoS IEEE802.1P QoS, DSCP, TOS: SP, WRR, SP+WRR dispatching Algorithm Source & DST-MAC based QoS VLAN ID, VLAN Priority based QoS Source DST-IP based QoS  

Home Gateway/CPE Features

Multi-WAN, support up to 8 WAN connections Support Route and/or Bridged WAN Port Binding, Data/VoIP/IPTV services can be bound to different LAN ports Configurable VLAN ID for each WAN Configurable QoS queues for each WAN Multi-services bound to the same WAN       Networking Features

MAC Learning, 1K MAC address table Bridged or Route network mode Support RIP v1, v2 for routing Static Route, Dynamic Route, DNS Proxy, IPv4 & IPv6 TCP, UDP, RTP, SNTP, NAT, DHCP, DNS IEEE802.1Q VLAN, port VLAN IEEE802.1x, MAC, IP, or TCP/UDP based ACLs port Bandwidth Control, IEEE802.3x flow control Storm Control: Broadcast/Multicast/unknown unicast, ARP Port Isolation, port Mirror, Auto MDI/MDIX IEEE802.1d STP, Port Loop detection IGMP v2, v3 & IGMP Snooping for IPv4 MLD v2, v3 & MLD Snooping for IPv6  
 

GEPON Parameters

IEEE 802.3ah GEPON standard, support standard OAM CTC 2.1, 3.0 China Telecom GEPON standard Built-in with a BOSA, SC/UPC or SC/APC connector 1310nm wavelength at upstream & 1490nm wavelength at downstream GEPON transceiver transmitting power: 0.5-5dBm, Optical receiving sensitivity:-28dBm 1:64 Fiber Ratio at 20km transmission distance. Fiber Transmission cable: G.652 Single mode optical fiber cable Support 1 LLID (Logical Link Identifier) Support 1 LOID (Logical ONU Identifier) Support Triple Churning Encryption algorithm Support NSR/SR Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) Support Forward Error Correction (FEC) 4 QoS queues & SP Dispatching Algorithm over PON Maximum 1.25Gbps Downlink / 1.25Gbps Uplink Support Dying Gasp  

300Mbps Wi-Fi Router Features

Offers an IEEE802.11n Wi-Fi Router 2.4GHz frequency 2 LAN ports, 1GE and 1FE port MIMO, support 2-IN-2-OUT, Max 300Mbps Wi-Fi throughput Wi-Fi Transmission Distance: 150m for indoors, 300m for outdoors WPS one-key protection over your Wi-Fi network Support DHCP, Static IP and PPPoE DHCP Server, DHCP Relay, DHCP Client, Static IP assignation Static Routing from source IP to destination IP Firewall, NAT, NAPT, UPnP DDNS, DMZ Host, port Forwarding 64/128 bit WEP, IEEE802.1x, WPA and WPA2 authentications Max 4 SSID broadcasting, Hidden SSID Automatically choose the best signal channel STA mutual isolation and ACL table based on MAC Accesses Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM), enhanced QoS for multimedia packets    

Management Features

Serial interface maintenance using UART Web UI Management OMCI & NMS Management CLI command line management FTP/TFTP/HTTP Auto Provision Management TR069 ACS management

Hardware parameters

Built on a powerful GPON/GEPON SoC, 950MHz CPU covered with cooling unit. Support Hardware NAT. come with a 512Mb 16-bit DDR3 SDRAM, come with a 1Gb Nand Flash 1*GPON/GEPON SC /APC or SC/UPC port, 2.5G/1.25G downstream, 1.25G Upstream 1GE + 1FE ports

300Mbps Wi-Fi router,

 2*5dBi external antennas

1 *FXS port, support analog phones.

IEEE802.3x flow control Full duplex and half duplex, LED Lights: Power, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VoIP, GE, FE, Wi-Fi, WPS

External power supply, DC 12V, 0.5A-1A 4KV Surge protection Desktop and wall mount design, plastic housing  

VoIP Parameters

Offers 1* FXS port for Phone connections SIP V1, V2 (RFC3261, RFC3262, RFC3264, RFC3265) SIP & H.248, support registering 2 SIP accounts G.711, G.723.1, G.729A-8kbps, G.726, G.722, ILBC voice codes DTMF Tone Detection, DTMF Tone Relay, Multiple Calling Tone, FSK Caller ID Calling line Identification Presentation Calling line Identification Restriction Call forwarding, call transfer, call hold, three-way conference, etc. QoS and TOS to ensure voice packets pass through in priority Support RFC62 Echo protocol, Support Digital Map configuration
   

 Hardware Interface

 
1*GPON SC/APC or SC/UPC port 2*5dBi directional external antennas
1*10/100/1000Base-Tx GE port 1*Reset button
1*10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet port 1*PWR On/Off Switch button
1*FXS VoIP port 1*Wi-Fi on/off button
1*Power Supply Jack 1*WPS button
9 LEDs Indicators Power, PON, LOS, Internet, VoIP, GE, FE, Wi-Fi, WPS

 

 

Specification Table

Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3ah, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1P,
IEEE802.1D, IEEE802.11b/g/n, ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3, ITU-T G984.4 TopologyStar TopologyUplink port1 GPON/GEPON  Uplink port, SC/UPC or SC/APC Connector

G/EPON Transmission Distance

Up to 20kmDownlink port   1*10/100/1000Base-Tx Gigabit LAN 1* 10/100Base-Tx Fast Ethernet portVoIP port1 *FXS portWi-FiIEEE802.11b/g/n 300Mbps Wi-Fi RouterLED IndicatorsPower, PON, LOS, INTERNET, VoIP, GE, FE, Wi-Fi, WPS  Ethernet Cable10Base-Tx: UTP category 3, 4,5, up to 100m 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, up to 100m 1000Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5E, 6, up to 100mFiber Cable8.3μm, 8.7μm, 9μm and 10μm single mode fiber cablePower SupplyAC 100-240V, DC 12V, 0.5A- 1A, External Power Supply, 4KV Surge Protection Temperature Humidity TemperatureHumidityWorking0℃ - 45℃10% - 90%Standby-40℃ - 70℃5% - 90% RH  

 


  • XPON(GPON and EPON) 1GE 1FE LAN with POTS for Telephone QF-LX101WP Related Video: