xPON ONT 2GE LAN 1200AC WiFi with CATV QF CXAC200WC

XPON 2GE+1200AC WiFi+CATV

Overview

l 2GE+1200AC+CATV is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access.

l 2GE+1200AC+CATV is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.

l 2GE+1200AC+CATV adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service  guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

l 2GE+1200AC+CATV is designed by Realtek chipset 9607C.

 

Feature

l Supports GPON and EPON auto detection

Support Rogue ONT detection

l Support Route mode PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode

Support NAT, Firewall function.

Support Internet, IPTV and VoIP services automatically bound to ONT ports

Support Virtual server, DMZ, and DDNS, UPnP

Support Filtering based on MAC/IP/URL

Support Access Control

Support SIP protocol for VoIP Service

l Support 802.11 b/g/n, 802.11ac WIFI(2x2 MIMO) function and Multiple SSID

l Support NAT, Firewall function.

l Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection and Port Forwarding

l Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack and DS-Lite

l Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy

l Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance

l Support CATV remote management from OLT

l Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function

l Compatible with popular OLT (HW, ZTE, FiberHome...)

Specification

Technical Item

Details

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm

SC/APC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

2 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half, RJ45 connector

WIFI Interface

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz, rate up to 300Mbps

5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz, rate up to 867Mbps

Support 2*2MIMO, 5dBi external antenna.

Support: multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: 60dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: 82dBuV-7dBm optical input

AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm

MER: 32dB(-14dBm optical input), 35(-10dBm)

LED

9 LED, For Status of PWRLOSPONLAN1LAN22.4G5.8G

WORNNormal(CATV)

Push-Button

3 button for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS

Operating condition

Temperature : 0℃~+50

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Storing Condition

Temperature : -40℃~+60

Humidity :10%90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

<6W

Net Weight

<0.3kg

Panel lights and Introduction

Pilot  Lamp

Status

Description

2.4G On 2.4G WIFI up
Blink 2.4G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off 2.4G WIFI down
5.8G On 5G WIFI up
Blink 5G WIFI is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off 5G WIFI down
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN2 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
WORN (CATV) On Input optical power is higher than 2dBm or lower than -18dBm
Off Input optical power is between -18dBm and 2dBm
Normal (CATV) On Input optical power is between -18dBm and 2dBm
Off Input optical power is higher than 2dBm or lower than -18dBm

 

Application

l Typical SolutionFTTO(Office)FTTB(Building)FTTH(Home)

l Typical ServiceBroadband Internet access, IPV, VOD, video surveillance, CATV etc.

Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

2GE+AC+CATV

XPON

Model Name: QF-CXAC200WC Model Series No.: CX1102R007 2*10/100/1000M, 1 GPON interface, built-in FWDM, 1 RF interface, support WIFI 5G&2.4G, support CATV AGC, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

  • xPON ONT 2GE LAN 1200AC WiFi with CATV QF CXAC200WC Related Video: