QF-HE101WP 1GE+1FE WIFI+1POTS EPON ONU

Description
1. Overview
  • 1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
  • 1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. It can access to the major EPON OLT.
  • 1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.
  • 1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.
2. Functional Feature
  • Support EPON  Mode
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
  • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
  • Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
  • Support QoS and DBA
  • Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
  • Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
  • Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
  • Support POTS interface for Voip Service
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system
3. Hardware Specification
Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 GEPON port(EPON PX20+ )
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED 9, For Status of POWER、LOS、PON、SYS、LAN1、LAN2、WIFI、WPS、Internet
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset、WLAN、WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H
Net Weight 0.24Kg
4.Panel lights Introduction
Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
SYS On The device system runs normally.
Off The device system runs abnormally.
INTERNET Blink The device network connection is normal.
Off The device network connection is abnormal.
WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off The WIFI interface is down.
FXS On Phone has registered to the SIP Server.
Blink Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).
Off Phone registration is incorrect.
WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
LAN1~LAN2 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
4.Application
  • Typical SolutionFTTO(Office) FTTB(Building)FTTH(Home)
  • Typical BusinessINTERNETIPTVIP Camera  etc.
5. Ordering information
Product Name Product Model Descriptions
SFF Type EPON ONU 1G+1F+WIFI+1POTS 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC Connector, 1xRJ11 POTS, 2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

Contact us

Qualfiber Technology.,Co.,Ltd Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com Website: https://www.qualfiber.com Specifications are subject to change without notice. Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.

  • QF-HE101WP 1GE+1FE WIFI+1POTS EPON ONU Related Video: