OEM/ODM Factory Bti Dwdm - Steel Tube type with SC/APC Connector 1*16 Optical Fiber PLC Splitters with multicolored Tight Buffer – Qualfiber

Steel tube type with SC/APC Connector 1*16 Optical Fiber PLC Splitters

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use. Including 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64, and 2x2,2X4,2X8,2X16,2X32,2X64 type.
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.

APPLICATION

FTTx Systems Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems LAN,WAN and Metro Networks CATV systems Other applications in fiber optic systems

FEATURES

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL Uniform power splitting High reliability Excellent environmental stability Compact size and various package

Types

1. Basic type PLC splitter
2. SFF type PLC splitter
3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module
5. Rack type PLC splitter Module
6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module
Parameter/Type
Nx2(N=1or2)
Nx4(N=1or2)
Nx8(N=1or2)
Nx16(N=1or2)
Nx32(N=1or2)
Nx64(N=1or2)
Fiber
9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1260~1650(nm)
Insertion Loss
≤3.9dB
≤7.1dB
≤10.3dB
≤13.3dB
≤16.3dB
≤19.8dB
Loss Uniformity(dB)
≤0.6dB
≤0.6dB
≤0.8dB
≤1.2dB
≤1.5dB
≤2.0dB
Polariation Dependent Loss
≤0.15dB
≤0.15dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.2dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Directivity
≥55dB
Working Temperature(℃)
-40°C to +85°C

  • OEM/ODM Factory Bti Dwdm - Steel Tube type with SC/APC Connector 1*16 Optical Fiber PLC Splitters with multicolored Tight Buffer – Qualfiber Related Video: