DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis

Description
1.  Features
  1. Low Insertion Loss
  2. High Isolation
  3. Low PDL
  4. Compact Design
  5. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  6. Wide Operating Wavelength:
  7. From 1460nm to 1620nm
  8. Wide Operating Temperature:
  9. From -40℃ to 85℃
  10. High Reliability and Stability
2.  Applications
  1. DWDM System
  2. PON Networks
  3. CATV Links
3.  Compliance
  1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  3. ITU-T G.694.1
  4. RoHS
  1.  Specifications
1×N DWDM Mux/Demux Module
Parameters
Channel Space (GHz) 100 200
Channel Number 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*4 1*8 1*16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ± 0.05 ± 0.1
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5
Fiber Type SMF-28e with 900um loose tube or customer specified
IL (dB) 1.8 3.0 4.0 1.7 2.9 3.8
Passband Ripple (dB) 0.35 0.4 0.5 0.35 0.4 0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 25 28
Non-Adjacent Channel 40
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature () -40~85
Storage Temperature () -40~85
BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 or 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U,2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U
Notes: 1.  Specified without connectors. 2.  Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector. ORDER INFORMATION
QWM X(Port Configaration) X(WDM type) X (Modale Type) X ( (initial Wavelength) X (Package type) X (Fiber type) X (Outpat fiber length) X (Inpat) X (Oatpat)
Q-Qualfiber 1=1*1 C-CWDH 1260-1620nm M-MUX 47-1470 A-100-80-10 02-0. 25mm 10-1.0M 0-None 0-None
W-WDM 2=1*2 A-100C DWDM D-Demux 27-1270 B-120-80-18 09-0.9mm 15-1.5M l-FC/APC l-FC/APC
M- module B-200C DWDM l-MUX&1310PORT C-140-115-18 20-2.0mm XX-Customized 2-FC/UPC 2-FC/UPC
16-1*16 2-DEMUX&1310PORT 21-21ch LGX-LGX BOX 30-3.0mm 3-SC/APC 3-SC/APC
X=Customized 3-MUX&UPG 49-49ch 19-19 *1U BOX 4-SC/UPC 4-SC/UPC
4-DEMUX&UPG XX-Customized 5-LC/APC 5-LC/APC
5-MUX&1310PORT&UPG 6-LC/UPC 6-LC/UPC
6-DEMUX&1310PORT&UPG X-Customized X-Customized

  • DWDM MUX/DEMUX Chassis Related Video: