Duct cable (GJYXFH03)

Description
Cable construction:
Items Description
Number of fiber 2cores/4core
Strength member 1 material KFRP
diameter 2*0.5mm
Strength member 2 material FRP
diameter 2*0.8mm
Inner sheath material LSZH
diameter 1.8±0.2mm
Color Black
Outer sheath material PE
diameter ≥1.0mm
Color Black
Aramid yarn Kevlar yarn
Inside Cable size (Height * width) 2.0(±0.1) mm × 3.0(±0.2)mm
Whole Cable sheath 6.5±0.2mm
Cable weight 32KG±1KG
  The standard color of fiber and tube The color of the individual fibers, shall be in accordance with the table as below:
2core Standard Colour Identification
No. 1 2
Color
4core
4core Standard Colour Identification
No. 1 2 3 4
Color
  Cable Mechanical characteristic
Items Description
Installation Temperature range -20+60℃
Operation and transport temperature -40+70℃
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 15D
short term 30D
Allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 500
short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
short term 1000
Recommended Span (m) 70
Installation sag 1.5%
Max. Wind Speed (m/s) 25
Average Wind Speed (m/s) 10
  Fiber characteristic
Fiber style Unit SM G652 SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125 MM OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispersion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispersion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400 ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302, ≤1322 ---- ---- ≧ 1295, ≤1320
Zero dispersion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fiber ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k m) ≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180, ≤1330 ≧1180, ≤1330 ---- ---- ----
Cable shutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical Aperture(NA) ---- ---- 0.200+/ -0.015 0.275+/-0. 015 0.200+/-0 .015
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
 
Discontinuity
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Core diameter um 50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non-circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----
  Package
1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also available
 if required by customer
  Cable marking and cable reel marking The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to the customer's requirement.