Double spiral armor 4 core Distribution fiber optic cable

Description
Cable construction :
Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 Weight(KG) 15.0
2.8 18.0
3.0 18.0
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
Min Bending Radius(mm) Short term 20D
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Long term 300
Min allowable Tensile Strength(N) Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000
 
4core Standard Colour Identification
No. 1 2 3 4
Color
Fiber characteristic
Fiber style Unit SM G652 SM G652D MM 50/125 MM 62.5/125 MM OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispersion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispersion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400 ≧160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800 ≧500
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302, ≤1322 ---- ---- ≧ 1295, ≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k m) ≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180, ≤1330 ≧1180, ≤1330 ---- ---- ----
Cable shutoff wavelength λcc nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical Aperture(NA) ---- ---- 0.200+/ -0.015 0.275+/-0. 015 0.200+/-0 .015
Step(mean of bidirectional measurement) dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber length and point dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
 
Discontinuity
Difference backscatter coefficient dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01
Core diameter um 50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch concentrically error um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non-circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding concentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----
  Package
1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also available
if required by the customer
  Cable marking and cable reel marking The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to the customer's requirement.