Competitive Price for V-Sol Epon Onu - QF-HE103WCP 1GE+3FE+CATV+POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber

1. Overview

l 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

l 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON when it access to the EPON OLT.

l 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of Telecom EPON CTC3,0 .

l 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C

2. Functional Feature

Support EPON, and switch mode automatically

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

Support QoS and DBA

Support port Isolation and port VLAN configuration

Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;

Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

Support CATV interface for IPTV, remotely control by Qualfiber/Huawei/ZTE/FiberHome/OEM OLT.

Support POTS interface for VoIP Service

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port (EPON PX20)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector or customized
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909
Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, Operating frequency: 1.4888GHz support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps, 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi, Support: Multiple SSID Channel: Auto Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
LED Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN4 ,WIFI, WPS, Internet,  FXS(POTS/TEL), Worn, Normal(CATV)
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

SYS

On

The device system runs normally.

Off

The device system runs abnormally.

INTERNET

Blink

The device network connection is normal.

Off

The device network connection is abnormal.

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up.

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

FXS

On

Phone has registered to the SIP Server.

Blink

Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).

Off

Phone registration is incorrect.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

LAN1~LAN4

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

Worn

(CATV)

On

Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

Off

Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

Normal

(CATV)

On

Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

Off

Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

5. Application

l Typical SolutionFTTO(Office)FTTB(Building)FTTH(Home)

l Typical Application(optional)INTERNETIPTVVODVoIPIP Camera etc.

 

Figure: All function Optional Application Diagram

 

6. Ordering information

Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

EPON ONU 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS

QF-HE103WCP

1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, 1x CATV port, 1x RJ11 POTS/TEL, 2.4GHz WIFI, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter


  • Competitive Price for V-Sol Epon Onu - QF-HE103WCP 1GE+3FE+CATV+POTS WIFI EPON – Qualfiber Related Video: