3 ports fiber optic FTB coupler ABS box type optical fiber FWDM

3 ports fiber optic FTB coupler ABS box type optical fiber FWDM

FWDM Optical Filter 3 Channel FC SC APC UPC FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Optical Filter FWDM, is known as Filter WDM. As its name suggests, it is a WDM device based on Thin Film Filters (TFF) technology. This filter technology took a revolutionary step forward as a result of developments driven by the challenging requirements of WDM optical communications systems. Using the Thin Film Filters to perform the Multiplexing or DeMultiplexing functions, FWDM can combine or separate light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.
1310/1490/1550nm FWDM - for PON system

APPLICATION

System Monitoring Transmitters and Fiber Fiber optical amplifier CATV System FTTH Syste

FEATURES

Wide Wavelength Range Low Insertion Loss High Channel Isolation High stability and reliability

Details in Catalog

Product Paramenters

Parameter
FWDM T1550/R1310&1490
Pass Band Wavelength Range(nm)
1540~1550
Reflection band Wavelength Range(nm)
1260~1360/1480~1500
Insertion Loss(dB)
Pass Channel
≤0.6
Refection Channel
≤0.4
Pass Band Ripple(dB)
<0.3
Isolation(dB)
Pass Channel
>30
Refection Channel
>15
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB)
<0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
<0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)
<0.1
Directivity(dB)
>50
Return Loss(dB)
>45
Maximum Power Handing(mW)
300
Operating Temperature(℃)
-5~+75
Storage Temperature(℃)
-40~+85
Package Dimension(mm)
φ5.5xL38

  • 3 ports fiber optic FTB coupler ABS box type optical fiber FWDM Related Video: