1Ge xPON ONU WiFi

Overview

XPON 1GE+WIFI

l 1GE+WIFI is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions; the carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

l 1GE+WIFI is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

l 1GE+WIFI adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.

l 1GE+WIFI is compliant with IEEE802.11n STD, adopts with 2x2 MIMO, the highest rate up to 300Mbps.

l XPON 1GE+WIFI are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.

l XPON 1GE+WIFI is designed by Realtek chipset 9602C  

Feature

l Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPON OLT). l Supports SFU and HGU of EPON CTC 3.0 standard l Supports GPON G.984/G.988 standards l Support 802.11n WIFI (2x2 MIMO) function l Support NAT, Firewall function. l Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection, Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect l Support port mode of VLAN configuration l Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration l Support TR069 Remote Configuration and WEB Management l Support Route PPPoE/IPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode l Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack l Support IGMP transparent/snooping/proxy
l In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard l Compatible with popular OLT (HW, ZTE, FiberHome...)    

Specification

Technical Item Details
  PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+) Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm SC/UPC connectorReceiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1x10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45connector
   WIFI Interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/nOperating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBiSupport: Multiple SSID Channel:13Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDMEncoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
LED 7 LED, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN1~LAN2, WIFI, WPS
Push-Button 4, for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS, WIFI
Operating condition Temperature : 0℃~+55℃Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature : -40℃~+60℃Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption <3W
Net Weight <0.15kg
  Panel lights and Introduction
Pilot Lamp Status Description
 WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off The WIFI interface is down.
 WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
 PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
 LAN On Port is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port connection exception or not connected.
  Application l Typical Solution:FTTO(Office) FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home) l Typical Service:Broadband Internet access, IPTV etc.