1Ge 1Fe LAN xPON ONU WiFi

Overview

1G1F+WIFI
l 1G1F+WIFI is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions; the carrier- class FTTH application provides data service access. l 1G1F+WIFI is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON mode when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT. l 1G1F+WIFI adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0. l 1G1F+WIFI is compliant with IEEE802.11n STD, adopts with 2x2 MIMO, the highest rate up to 300Mbps. l 1G1F+WIFI is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah. l 1G1F+WIFI is designed by Realtek chipset 9602C.  

Feature

l Supports Dual Mode (can access GPON/EPON OLT). l Supports SFU and HGU of EPON CTC 3.0 standard l Supports GPON G.984/G.988 standards and IEEE802.3ah. l Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT l Support 802.11n WIFI (2x2 MIMO) function l Support NAT, Firewall function. l Support Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection, Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect l Support port mode of VLAN configuration l Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration l Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance l Support Route PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mixed mode
l Support IPv4/IPv6 dual stack l Support IGMPv2, IGMPv3, MLDv1, MLDv2, IGMP snooping/proxy l Compatible with popular OLT(Huawei, ZTE, FiberHome...)

Specification

Technical Item Details
  PON interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+) Upstream: 1310nm; Downstream: 1490nm SC/APC connectorReceiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM
LAN interface 1x10/100/1000Mbps and 1x10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernetinterfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    WIFI Interface Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/nOperating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps 2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBiSupport: Multiple SSID Channel:13 Modulation type: DSSS、CCK and OFDM Encoding scheme: BPSK、QPSK、16QAM and 64QAM
    CATV Interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBmOptical reflection loss: ≥45dBOptical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω RF output level: ≥ 82dBuV(-7dBm optical input) AGC range: +2~-7dBm/-4~-13dBm/-5~-14dBm MER: ≥32dB(-14dBm optical input), >35(-10dBm)
LED 9 LED, For Status of WIFI 、WPS、PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN2、WORN、
Push-Button 4, for Function of Power on/off, Reset, WPS, WIFI
Operating condition Temperature : 0℃~+50℃Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature : -40℃~+60℃Humidity :10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption <6W
Net Weight <0.3kg
 
Panel lights and Introduction
Pilot Lamp Status Description
WIFI On The WIFI interface is up.
Blink The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off The WIFI interface is down.
WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals or with low signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LAN1~LAN2 On Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.
Worn(CATV) On Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm
Off Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm
Normal (CATV) On Input optical power is between -15dbm and 3dbm
Off Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -15dbm
  Application l Typical Solution:FTTO(Office) FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home) l Typical Service:Broadband Internet access, IPV, VOD, video surveillance,  etc. Ordering information
Product Name

Product Model

Descriptions

1G1F+WIFI+CATV XPON  PN: QF-CX101W

Series:CX1102R002

10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet(RJ45),1SC/APC Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
1G1F+WIFI+CATV EPON  PN: QF-CE101W

Series:CE1102R002

10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet(RJ45),1SC/APC Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter